?

Log in

The Zachary Song.. - Skeddios Ent. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Skeddios Ent.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The Zachary Song.. [Oct. 17th, 2005|09:15 pm]
Skeddios Ent.
skeddios
[adalen]
Listen to it at MySpace.com:

The Skeds

I don't gaurentee musical genius, but it is pretty amusing.



Written & Performed By adalen & Tested/editted (For Laughability) by sahie

I wrote a letter today
To my best friend Zachary
But he don’t know that yet
Cause we haven’t exactly met
It says Dear Zachary
I have a story just for you
I think you’ll like it
Cause it’s funny like you too
We met in Tulsa
When you eyed my rack
I mean a rack of lambs of course
Don’t be dirty Zac
See in my story
I’m your wife
We have a couple of kids, okay ten
How’d you like that Zac

I know you’d like that Zac
How’d you like that
I hope you’d like that Zac
How’d you like that Zac
I know you’d like that
How’d you like that
I hope you’d like that

You wrote me back today
You started with Hey Crazy Girl
Why don’t you bother Tay
He doesn’t have enough
Fangirls in his life
Pretending to be his wife
Unless you count the Natalies
I’m pretty sure there’s only three
And he signed sincerely Zac

Oh my God, oh my God
Yeah he signed sincerely
Oh my God, oh my God
You must love me Zac
You must love me Zac
You must love me
You must love me Zac

I bought some tickets
To a couple shows this spring
Okay, well, all of them
But that don’t mean I’m crazy
Just followed your bus
So I don’t get lost
And stayed your hotel
Cause I liked the cost
I talked my way backstage
Lied to the Tolch about my age
Used him to get to you
Guess you’d love to see me too
So I took some pictures
A couple hundred pictures
You didn’t have to push me down
I’ll get back at you somehow
How’d you like that Zac

How’d you like that Zac
How’d you like that
How’d you like that
How’d you like that Zac
How’d you like that Zac
How’d you like that
How’d you like that

Well I’m not crazy
I’m not insane
It could happen
One of these days
Well I’m not crazy
I’m not insane
It could happen
If only you’d leave Kate

How’d you like that Zac
How’d you like that
How’d you like that
How’d you like that Zac
How’d you like that

Eventually you’ll come to find
That I’m the only one for you
Eventually you will not mind
How’d you like that Zac

How’d you like that Zac
I know you’d like that
How’d you like that Zac
Admit you’d like that Zac
Cause I know I’d like that Zac
Admit you’d like that
I know you like that Zac
I know I’d like that Zac
Just say you’d like that Zac

Don’t be like that Zac
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: for_your_flaws
2005-10-18 04:20 am (UTC)
I'm only about halfway through...
...but I'm dying.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: for_your_flaws
2005-10-18 04:25 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA.
"LIED TO TOLCH ABOUT MY AGE"

and

"I'm just so much better than her... and she's from GEORGIA!"

Genius. And I added it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: adalen
2005-10-18 04:29 am (UTC)
*ponders uploading Zac's theme song*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: for_your_flaws
2005-10-18 04:30 am (UTC)
You MUST.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: adalen
2005-10-18 04:34 am (UTC)
It's not really all that funny, but I have plans for it later. :) Has to do with toon-Zac's obsession with taking over the world. xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inbraille
2005-10-18 04:20 am (UTC)
You need to take the last / off the link.

And who's singing? They have a great voice.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: adalen
2005-10-18 04:22 am (UTC)
Fixed. That's me being a doof, lol. And thank you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inbraille
2005-10-18 04:36 am (UTC)
You officially suck for having artistic skills and singing skills. I'm all kinds of jealous.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: adalen
2005-10-18 04:40 am (UTC)
Don't be jealous. I'm failing my Architecture Design class and have virtually no future ahead of me. ;x *cheers you up*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: notsoperky
2005-10-18 06:14 pm (UTC)
I agree.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: daisee
2005-10-18 04:33 am (UTC)
i almost peed.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ulchick418
2005-10-18 04:55 am (UTC)
I only got to "rack* and I knocked over my Coke laughing XDDD COMEDY GOLD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lweotrilogy
2005-10-18 05:10 am (UTC)
that was the most amazing song I've ever heard. you are now officially my hero.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: leann0404
2005-10-18 05:11 am (UTC)
OMGOMGOMG! hahahahahahahaha!

well done, mate.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: zac_freak05
2005-10-18 05:52 am (UTC)
That was awesome!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cattikins
2005-10-18 06:16 am (UTC)
OMG. Amazing. Let's start a band.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cressesgirl
2005-10-18 06:22 am (UTC)
i laughed until i DIED. for serious!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drusilladom
2005-10-18 10:00 am (UTC)
You officially made my day and it's only 6am, that was amazing....! You should burn it on a cd and sell it, "Songs About Zac" I can see it now...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: adalen
2005-10-18 03:24 pm (UTC)
My friend and I are plotting. ;) I am going to the studio before the end of the year and thought about recording this and some other shmancy songs we've written but we'd just like to build an interest first. Hmm.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: creativitys_end
2005-10-18 10:04 am (UTC)
So, so, so funny.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: oldghosts
2005-10-18 01:31 pm (UTC)
Haha, so great!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chelle123
2005-10-18 04:47 pm (UTC)
HAHA.

that pretty much made my frigging day.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: road_sign
2005-10-18 06:46 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahhahabfs87t37543&^%$#&%$#&53
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nifty_kheva
2005-10-20 09:06 pm (UTC)
Genius.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sahie
2005-10-20 09:58 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be credited for partial writing credit...I think the "if only you'd leave Kate" line was mine! :P

Man, I haven't heard/read that in forever, it's still just as classy as it always was! I was hearing you sing it in my head as I read it lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thebluescorpio
2006-03-13 07:03 pm (UTC)
I don't think it's working anymore. The songs on the website aren't either.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: danaxbear
2006-06-05 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hey...I'm from Georgia...

BUT I loved the song.

I drove through Newnan yesterday.

It was SO depressing...
(Reply) (Thread)